|

Current local time in Castanhal, Brazil

8:51 :50 AM

08:51 :50

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Castanhal Time

Want to convert Castanhal time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castanhal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castanhal -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Castanhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Castanhal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kastan'jal, ka si ta ni ya er, kastanahala, Кастаньял, কাস্টানহাল, 卡斯塔尼亞爾
Population
137,406
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' S Latitude / 47° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55