|

Current local time in Cuiaba, Brazil

7:45 :00 AM

07:45 :00

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-04)

Convert Cuiaba Time

Want to convert Cuiaba time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuiaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuiaba -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cuiaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cuiaba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGB, Cuiaba, Cuiabá, Cuyaba, Cuyabá, Kouiampa, Kujaba, Kuyaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiabá, ku ya ba, ku-iaba, kuiaba, kuyaba, kwyaba, kwyyaba, Κουιαμπά, Куяба, Кујаба, קויאבה, كويابا, کوئیابا, کویابا, कुयाबा, কুয়াবা, กุยาบา, კუიაბა, クイアバ, 库亚巴, 쿠이아바
Population
521934
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' S Latitude / 56° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55