|

Current local time in Floresta, Brazil

11:03 :32 PM

23:03 :32

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Floresta Time

Want to convert Floresta time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Floresta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Floresta -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Floresta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Floresta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Floresta, fu luo lei si ta, Флореста, 弗洛雷斯塔
Population
18,100
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 38° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55