|

Current local time in Guaiba, Brazil

9:57 :07 AM

09:57 :07

Friday, 17 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Guaiba Time

Want to convert Guaiba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaiba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guaiba, GuaĆ­ba
Population
101,024
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' S Latitude / 51° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55