|

Current local time in Igarape Miri, Brazil

11:39 :26 PM

23:39 :26

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Igarape Miri Time

Want to convert Igarape Miri time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Igarape Miri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Igarape Miri -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Igarape Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Igarape Miri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igarape Miry, Igarape-Mirim, Igarapé Miry, Igarapé-Mirim
Population
26,837
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' S Latitude / 48° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55