|

Current local time in Iraquara, Brazil

1:32 :53 PM

13:32 :53

Monday, 22 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Iraquara Time

Want to convert Iraquara time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iraquara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iraquara -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iraquara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Iraquara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Irakara, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa, irakuraara, yi la kua la, Иракара, Իրակարա, ইরাকুৱারা, ირაკარა, 伊拉夸拉
Population
5,131
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55