|

Current local time in Itapirapua, Brazil

12:01 :01 PM

12:01 :01

Monday, 26 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Itapirapua Time

Want to convert Itapirapua time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itapirapua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itapirapua -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itapirapua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapirapua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itaperapoan, Itaperapua, Itaperapuan, Itaperapu√£, Itapirapuan
Population
7,923
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' S Latitude / 50° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55