|

Current local time in Manaus, Brazil

12:50 :48 PM

12:50 :48

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-04)

Convert Manaus Time

Want to convert Manaus time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manaus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manaus -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manaus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manaus Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra do Rio Negro, MAO, Manaos, Manaus, Manos, Manáos, ma nao si, manausu, Манаус, Манаўс, מנאוס, マナウス, 马瑙斯
Population
1598210
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' S Latitude / 60° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55