|

Current local time in Nova Prata, Brazil

11:51 :58 AM

11:51 :58

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (-03)

Convert Nova Prata Time

Want to convert Nova Prata time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nova Prata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nova Prata -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nova Prata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Prata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caibate, Prata
Population
17,943
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 47' S Latitude / 51° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55