|

Current local time in Oriximina, Brazil

5:45 :11 AM

05:45 :11

Monday, 02 August 2021 (-03)

Convert Oriximina Time

Want to convert Oriximina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oriximina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oriximina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oriximina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oriximina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ORX
Population
35,581
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 45' S Latitude / 55° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns