|

Current local time in Palmares, Brazil

9:06 :43 PM

21:06 :43

Monday, 06 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Palmares Time

Want to convert Palmares time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palmares time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palmares -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palmares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palmares Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Palmaris, pa er ma li si, palamaresa, Палмарис, পালমারেস, 帕尔马里斯
Population
41,679
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 40' S Latitude / 35° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55