|

Current local time in Paranaiba, Brazil

3:34 :29 PM

15:34 :29

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (-04)

Convert Paranaiba Time

Want to convert Paranaiba time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paranaiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paranaiba -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paranaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paranaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PBB, Paranaiba, Sant'Anna do Paranahyba, Sant'Anna do Paranaiba, Santa Ana do Paranaiba, Santana do Paranaiba, Santana do Paranaíba, parana'iba, Паранаиба, পারানাইবা
Population
32,217
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' S Latitude / 51° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55