|

Current local time in Paranapanema, Brazil

1:25 :07 AM

01:25 :07

Monday, 18 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Paranapanema Time

Want to convert Paranapanema time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paranapanema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paranapanema -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paranapanema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paranapanema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Successo, Bom Sucesso
Population
16,215
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' S Latitude / 48° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55