|

Current local time in Petrolina, Brazil

11:03 :23 AM

11:03 :23

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (-03)

Convert Petrolina Time

Want to convert Petrolina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petrolina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petrolina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petrolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petrolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PNZ, Petrolina, bi de luo li na, petrolina, Петролина, পেট্রোলিনা, 彼得羅利納
Population
194,650
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' S Latitude / 40° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55