|

Current local time in Pio IX, Brazil

11:44 :16 AM

11:44 :16

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Pio IX Time

Want to convert Pio IX time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pio IX time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pio IX -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pio IX Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pio IX Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Patrocinio, Patrocínio, Pio Nono, Pio Nôno, Umbuzeiro
Population
4,973
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 40° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55