|

Current local time in Pirapora, Brazil

6:46 :10 PM

18:46 :10

Saturday, 22 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Pirapora Time

Want to convert Pirapora time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pirapora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pirapora -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pirapora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirapora Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PIV, Pirapora, pi la bo la, pirapora, Пирапора, পিরাপোরা, 皮拉波拉
Population
51,656
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' S Latitude / 44° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55