|

Current local time in Redencao, Brazil

4:44 :15 AM

04:44 :15

Friday, 28 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Redencao Time

Want to convert Redencao time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Redencao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Redencao -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Redencao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Redencao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RDC
Population
82,464
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' S Latitude / 50° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns