|

Current local time in Salinas, Brazil

11:41 :05 AM

11:41 :05

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Salinas Time

Want to convert Salinas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salinas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salinas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salinas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Salinas, sa li na si, salinasa, Салинас, সালিনাস, 萨利纳斯
Population
25,746
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 10' S Latitude / 42° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55