|

Current local time in Santa Maria, Brazil

11:26 :53 PM

23:26 :53

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-03)

Convert Santa Maria Time

Want to convert Santa Maria time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Maria Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
RIA, Santa Maria da Boca do Monte, Santa Marija, Santa-Marija, santa marya, santamalia, sheng ma li ya, snth mryh, Санта Марија, Санта-Мария, סנטה מריה, سانتا ماریا, 聖瑪麗亞, 산타마리아
Population
249219
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' S Latitude / 53° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns