|

Current local time in Santiago, Brazil

1:59 :43 PM

13:59 :43

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (-03)

Convert Santiago Time

Want to convert Santiago time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santiago time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santiago -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santiago Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sant'jago, Santiago do Boqueirao, Santiago do Boqueirão, Сантьяго
Population
46,611
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 54° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55