|

Current local time in Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil

7:25 :43 PM

19:25 :43

Friday, 30 July 2021 (-03)

Convert Sao Felix do Xingu Time

Want to convert Sao Felix do Xingu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Felix do Xingu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Felix do Xingu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Felix do Xingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Felix do Xingu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SXX, Sao Felix, São Felix
Population
16,477
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' S Latitude / 51° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns