|

Current local time in Sao Francisco, Brazil

11:44 :28 AM

11:44 :28

Monday, 18 October 2021 (-03)

Convert Sao Francisco Time

Want to convert Sao Francisco time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Francisco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Francisco -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Francisco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Fransisku, sheng fu lang xi si ke, Сан-Франсиску, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
33,033
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 56' S Latitude / 44° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55