|

Current local time in Sao Simao, Brazil

4:53 :04 PM

16:53 :04

Friday, 02 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Simao Time

Want to convert Sao Simao time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Simao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Simao -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Simao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Simao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Siman, sheng xi mang, Сан-Симан, 聖西芒
Population
12,351
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 47° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55