|

Current local time in Torres, Brazil

4:38 :25 PM

16:38 :25

Sunday, 05 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Torres Time

Want to convert Torres time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torres -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Torres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torres Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Torres, Torris, tuo li si, Торрес, Торрис, 托里斯
Population
32,791
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' S Latitude / 49° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55