|

Current local time in Uniao dos Palmares, Brazil

11:53 :38 PM

23:53 :38

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Uniao dos Palmares Time

Want to convert Uniao dos Palmares time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uniao dos Palmares time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uniao dos Palmares -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uniao dos Palmares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uniao dos Palmares Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Uniao, UniĆ£o
Population
41,178
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 09' S Latitude / 36° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55