|

Current local time in Road Town, British Virgin Islands

10:42 :37 AM

10:42 :37

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (AST)

Convert Road Town Time

Want to convert Road Town time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Road Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Road Town AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Road Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Road Town Facts

Country
British Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Road Town, Rod Taunas, Rod-Taun, Rod-Tauno, Rod-Taŭno, Roount Taoun, Roud Taun, lodeutaun, luo de cheng, rodotaun, rotu tavun, rwd tawn, Ρόουντ Τάουν, Род-Таун, Род-Таўн, Роуд Таун, רואוד טאון, رود تاون, روڈ ٹاون, ரோடு டவுன், როუდ-ტაუნი, ロードタウン, 罗德城, 로드타운
Population
8,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 64° 37' W Longitude