|

Current local time in Radnevo, Bulgaria

2:06 :46 PM

14:06 :46

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Radnevo Time

Want to convert Radnevo time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Radnevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Radnevo EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Radnevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radnevo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Radne Machale, Radne Makhle, Radne-Makhala, Radnevo, Radnewo, Раднево
Population
14667
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 25° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359