|

Current local time in Veliki Preslav, Bulgaria

6:59 :20 AM

06:59 :20

Monday, 18 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Veliki Preslav Time

Want to convert Veliki Preslav time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veliki Preslav time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veliki Preslav EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Veliki Preslav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veliki Preslav Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eski Stambid, Eski Stambolluk, Eski-Stambul, Preslav, Preslaw, Prieslav, Prjeslav, Veliki Preslav, Weliki Preslaw, Weliki Presław, Велики Преслав
Population
9,425
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359