|

Current local time in Djibo, Burkina Faso

11:11 :44 AM

11:11 :44

Monday, October 21, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Djibo Time

Want to convert Djibo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Djibo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Djibo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Djibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Djibo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Djibo, Dzhibo, Jibo, XDJ, Джибо
Population
22223
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 1° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns