|

Current local time in Gayeri, Burkina Faso

8:50 :18 AM

08:50 :18

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Gayeri Time

Want to convert Gayeri time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gayeri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gayeri GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gayeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gayeri Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Gayeri, GayƩri
Population
1958
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 38' N Latitude / 0° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns