|

Current local time in Oursi, Burkina Faso

9:15 :38 PM

21:15 :38

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Oursi Time

Want to convert Oursi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oursi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oursi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oursi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Oursi Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Oursi, Oursy
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 0° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns