|

Current local time in Sebba, Burkina Faso

11:47 :57 PM

23:47 :57

Saturday, November 16, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Sebba Time

Want to convert Sebba time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sebba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sebba GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sebba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sebba Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Sebba, XSE, Zebba
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' N Latitude / 0° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns