|

Current local time in Fresno, CA, USA

7:45 :19 PM

19:45 :19

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (PST)

Convert Fresno Time

Want to convert Fresno time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fresno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fresno PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fresno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresno Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
FAT, Fraxinus, Frehsna, Fresnas, Fresno, Fresno i California, Frezno, fers no, frnsw kylyfwrnya, frynsw, frysnw, frznw, fu lei si nuo, furezuno, peulejeuno, phresano, phresno, presno, prznw, Φρέσνο, Фрезно, Фресно, Фрэсна, Ֆրեզնո, פרזנו, فرزنو, فرنسو، کیلیفورنیا, فريسنو, فرینسو, फ्रेस्नो, ফ্রেসনো, เฟรสโน, ფრესნო, フレズノ, 弗雷斯诺, 프레즈노
Population
520,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 119° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1