|

Current local time in La Habra Heights, CA, USA

2:14 :58 AM

02:14 :58

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert La Habra Heights Time

Want to convert La Habra Heights time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Habra Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Habra Heights PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Habra Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Habra Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Khabra Khajts, la ha bu la gao de, la habra ha'itsa, la habra hayts kalyfrnya, la habra hyayts, Ла Хабра Хайтс, Ла Хабра Хајтс, لا هابرا هایتس، کالیفرنیا, لا هابرا هيايتس, ला हाब्रा हाइट्स, 拉哈布拉高地
Population
5,454
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 117° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1