|

Current local time in La Quinta, CA, USA

10:11 :38 PM

22:11 :38

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (PDT)

Convert La Quinta Time

Want to convert La Quinta time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Quinta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Quinta PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Quinta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Quinta Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Kinta, La Kuinta, la kvinta, la kwynta, la kwyynta kalyfrnya, Ла Кинта, Ла Куинта, لا كوينتا, لا کوئینتا، کالیفرنیا, لا کوینٹا، کیلیفورنیا, ला क्विन्टा
Population
40,476
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 116° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1