|

Current local time in Lincoln, CA, USA

10:04 :06 PM

22:04 :06

Saturday, 12 June 2021 (PDT)

Convert Lincoln Time

Want to convert Lincoln time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lincoln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lincoln PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lincoln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lincoln Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Linkol'n, Linkoln, Linkuln, lin ken, linkana, lnkn kylyfwrnya, lynkln kalyfrnya, lynkwn, Линколн, Линкольн, Линкълн, لنکن، کیلیفورنیا, لينكون, لینکلن، کالیفرنیا, लिङ्कन, 林肯
Population
46,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 121° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1