|

Current local time in Soledad, CA, USA

7:56 :12 PM

19:56 :12

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (PDT)

Convert Soledad Time

Want to convert Soledad time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soledad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soledad PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Soledad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soledad Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Soledad, soledyada, suo lai da, swldd kalyfrnya, swlydad, Соледад, سولدد، کالیفرنیا, سوليداد, सोलेड्याड, 索莱达
Population
25,003
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 121° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1