|

Current local time in Thousand Oaks, CA, USA

5:24 :51 PM

17:24 :51

Monday, 14 June 2021 (PDT)

Convert Thousand Oaks Time

Want to convert Thousand Oaks time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thousand Oaks time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thousand Oaks PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thousand Oaks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thousand Oaks Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Tauzand Ouks, Tauzend-Ouks, Tauzund Ouks, qian xiang shi, saujeondeuokeuseu, sauzandookusu, tawznd awks, tha'ujenda oksa, thwsnd awks, Таузанд Оукс, Таузенд-Оукс, Таузънд Оукс, تاوزند اوکس, تھاؤسینڈ اوکس, ثوسند أوكس, थाउजेन्ड ओक्स, サウザンドオークス, 千橡市, 사우전드오크스
Population
129,339
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 118° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1