|

Current local time in Kampong Cham, Cambodia

11:25 :01 AM

11:25 :01

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (+07)

Convert Kampong Cham Time

Want to convert Kampong Cham time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampong Cham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampong Cham +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampong Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampong Cham Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Compon-lina, Kampong Cham, Kampongtjam, Kompon Cam, Kompong Cham, Kâmpóng Cham, Кампонгтям, ករងកពងចាម, ក្រុងកំពង់ចាម
Population
61,750
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 59' N Latitude / 105° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855