|

Current local time in Kampong Thom, Cambodia

10:51 :03 AM

10:51 :03

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (+07)

Convert Kampong Thom Time

Want to convert Kampong Thom time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampong Thom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampong Thom +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampong Thom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampong Thom Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Kampong Thom, Kampong Thum, Kampong Thun, Kompong Thom, Kâmpóng Thom, Kâmpóng Thum
Population
19,951
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 42' N Latitude / 104° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855