|

Current local time in Djohong, Cameroon

12:21 :10 AM

00:21 :10

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (WAT)

Convert Djohong Time

Want to convert Djohong time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Djohong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Djohong WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Djohong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Djohong Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Djohong, Doumba
Population
4,813
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' N Latitude / 14° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns