|

Current local time in Airdrie, Canada

4:37 :03 AM

04:37 :03

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (MDT)

Convert Airdrie Time

Want to convert Airdrie time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Airdrie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Airdrie MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Airdrie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Airdrie Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Erdri, ai er de li, ayrdray, ayrdry, eeodeuli, Ердри, إيردراي, ائرڈرائ, ائیرڈرائی، البرٹا, ایردری, 艾尔德里, 에어드리
Population
24,673
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 18' N Latitude / 114° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1