|

Current local time in Greater Sudbury, Canada

4:08 :35 AM

04:08 :35

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EST)

Convert Greater Sudbury Time

Want to convert Greater Sudbury time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greater Sudbury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greater Sudbury EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Greater Sudbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greater Sudbury Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Bol'shoj Sadberi, Gran Sudbury, Grand Sudbury, Greater Sudbury, Sadberi, Sadberis, Sudbury, Veliki Sadberi, YSB, jrytr sadbary awntaryw, sadobari, seodeubeli, swdbry bzrg, Большой Садбери, Велики Садбери, Садбері, جريتر سادباري، أونتاريو, سودبری بزرگ, گریٹر سڈبری, サドバリー, 서드베리
Population
157857
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 80° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns