|

Current local time in Levis, Canada

8:12 :22 AM

08:12 :22

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EST)

Convert Levis Time

Want to convert Levis time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Levis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Levis EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Levis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levis Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Levi, li wei, lwy kbk, lyfys, lyws, revu~i, Леви, Леві, لوی، کبک, ليفيس, لیوس, レヴィ, 利维
Population
126396
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 71° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1