|

Current local time in Moncton, Canada

5:58 :23 PM

17:58 :23

Friday, May 24, 2019 (ADT)

Convert Moncton Time

Want to convert Moncton time to different time zone? Our ADT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moncton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moncton ADT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moncton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moncton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Mon'kton, Moncton, Monkton, Monktonas, Monktono, YQM, meng ke dun, meongkeuteon, monkuton, mwnktwn, mx ngk tan, Μόνκτον, Монктон, مونكتون, مونکتون, مونکٹون, มองก์ตัน, モンクトン, 蒙克顿, 멍크턴
Population
87467
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 64° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1