|

Current local time in Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, Canada

9:46 :00 PM

21:46 :00

Monday, 12 April 2021 (EDT)

Convert Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines Time

Want to convert Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sent An de Plen, sant an dy blyn, snt-an-dh-pln kbk, syn-ayn-ds-playns kywbk, Сент Ан де Плен, سانت آن دي بلين, سنت-آن-ده-پلن، کبک, سین-این-دس-پلائنس، کیوبک
Population
10,680
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 73° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1