|

Current local time in St Johns, Canada

6:38 :16 AM

06:38 :16

Friday, November 15, 2019 (NST)

Convert St Johns Time

Want to convert St Johns time to different time zone? Our NST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare St Johns time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert St Johns NST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

St Johns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NST - Newfoundland Standard Time
NDT - Newfoundland Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:-30 hours during Newfoundland Standard Time, currently in use.
-2:-30 hours during Newfoundland Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

St Johns Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Agios Ioannis Neas Gis, Baile Naoimh Eoin, Baile Naoimh Eòin, Baile Sheain, Baile Sheáin, Gorad Sent-Dzhons, Saint John, Saint John's, San Juan de Terranova, Sanctus Ioannes Terrae Novae, Sejnt Dzhons, Sent DZons, Sent Dzonsas, Sent Džonsas, Sent-Dzhons, St Johns, St. John's, St. John's pa Newfoundland, St. John's på Newfoundland, St. John’s, YYT, ceyint jans, sant jwnz, seinteujonseu, sentojonzu, sheng yue han si, snt g'wns, Άγιος Ιωάννης Νέας Γης, Горад Сент-Джонс, Сейнт Джонс, Сент Џонс, Сент-Джонс, סנט ג'ונס, سانت جونز, سینٹ جان, سینٹ جانز، نیوفنلینڈ اور لیبراڈار, செயின்ட் ஜான்ஸ், სენტ-ჯონზი, セントジョンズ, 聖約翰斯, 세인트존스
Population
99182
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 52° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1