|

Current local time in Windsor, Canada

4:10 :27 AM

04:10 :27

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EST)

Convert Windsor Time

Want to convert Windsor time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Windsor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Windsor EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Windsor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Windsor Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Uinsor, Vindzor, Vindzoras, Vinzor, Windsor, YQG, u'indasara, uindzori, uinza, u~inza, wen sha, winjeo, wyndzr, wyndzwr, Виндзор, Винзор, Віндзор, Уинсор, וינדזור, ونڈسر، انٹاریو, ونڈسور, ويندزر, ویندزور, উইন্ডসর, უინძორი, ウィンザー, ウインザー, 温莎, 윈저
Population
278013
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 18' N Latitude / 83° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1