|

Current local time in Birao, Central African Republic

5:01 :48 AM

05:01 :48

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Birao Time

Want to convert Birao time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birao WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Birao Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Birao, IRO
Population
10178
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 17' N Latitude / 22° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns