|

Current local time in Kouango, Central African Republic

2:35 :48 AM

02:35 :48

Monday, August 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Kouango Time

Want to convert Kouango time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kouango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kouango WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kouango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kouango Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Kouango, Kuango
Population
7529
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 59' N Latitude / 19° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns